Selected Design

Theatre & Opera

current/upcoming

Everyman Theatre/THE ROOMMATE/director Johanna Gruenhut
Center Stage/THAT FACE/director Johanna Gruenhut
Syracuse Stage/DISGRACED/director May Adrales
Studio Theatre/THE HARD PROBLEM/director Matt Torney
Rep Stage/DORIAN'S CLOSET/director Joseph Ritsch

New York Musical Theatre Festival/SINGLE WIDE/director Jeff Whiting
Syracuse Stage/IN THE NEXT ROOM/director May Adrales                                      
Daegu International Musical Festival/SUNFISH/director Will Pomerantz  
Hangar Theatre/GYPSY/director Stephanie Yankwitt
American Repertory Theater/THE SHAPE SHE MAKES/director Jonathan Bernstein  
American Repertory Theater/THE LILY’S REVENGE/director Shira Milikowsky
Muhlenberg Summer Music Theater/HAIRSPRAY/director Charles Richter
Northern Stage/PETER PAN/director Connor Gallagher  
Northern Stage/CHICAGO/directors Connor Gallagher & Catherine Doherty
Manhattan School of Music/THE MAGIC FLUTE/ director Gordon Ostrowski
Northern Stage/LES LIASONS DANGEREUSES/director Brooke Ciardelli
Hofstra University Opera/DON GIOVANNI/director Isabel Milenski
Theater for the New City/WOODY GUTHRIE DREAMS/director Isabel Milenski  
Northern Stage/ROMEO & JULIET/director Oscar Blustin  
Northern Stage/EVITA/director Brooke Ciardelli
Northern Stage/THE WIZARD OF OZ/director Brooke Ciardelli  
Northern Stage/THE 39 STEPS/director Catherine Doherty
Playwrights Theater of New Jersey/MOM! A ROCK CONCERT MUSICAL/director John Pietrowski  
Premiere Stages/LOST BOY FOUND IN WHOLE FOODS/director John Pietrowski
Ohio Theatre/HATER/director Sam Buggeln
Stepping Stone Theater Company/REFLECTIONS OF A HEART/director Christopher Roberts
New York Shakespeare Society/AS YOU LIKE IT/director Jordan Dann
Northern Stage/I HATE HAMLET/director Catherine Doherty
The Dalton School/HOT L BALTIMORE/director Bob Sloan
QCC CUNY/ALL MY SONS/director Liisa Yonker
QCC CUNY/TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA/director Georgia McGill
New York Shakespeare Society/THE TEMPEST/director Rachel Zaslow
Manhattan School of Music/GARGOYLE GARDENS/director Gordon Ostrowski
Curtain Call Theatre/CORPSE!/director Philip Rice
Atlantic Theater Company/A YEAR WITH FROG AND TOAD/director Jonathan Bernstein
Performance Lab 115/MOURN THE LIVING HECTOR/director Shira Milikowsky
Center for Contemporary Opera/ALICE IN WONDERLAND/director Peter Westergaard
Polbye + Seats/BETTER ANGELS/director Shira Milikowsky
Aquila Theatre Company/CATCH-22/director Peter Meineck
Urban Stages/INVISIBLE/director Brian Roff
Columbia University/AMBIGUOUS BLISS/director Shira Milikowsky
Lucille Lortel Theatre/FLEET WEEK: THE MUSICAL/director Eric Pliner
Soho Rep. Studio/CALIGULA/director Brian Mertes
NY Center Stage/ORANGE/director Jeff Griffin 

Dance

Brooklyn Academy of Music/ETERNAL NOW/choreographer Young Soon Kim
Brooklyn Academy of Music/DARK LARK/choreographer Kate Weare
The Joyce Theatre/BRIGHT LAND/choreographer Kate Weare
Kelly-Strayhorn Theater/THE RADIO SHOW/choreographer Kyle Abraham
The Joyce Theatre/GARDEN/choreographer Kate Weare
The Joyce Theatre/THE LIGHT HAS NOT THE ARMS TO CARRY US/choreographer Kate Weare
Paradigm/IDYLL/choreographer Kate Weare
Dancespace Project/LEAN-TO/choreographer Kate Weare
Dance Theater Workshop/BRICK/choreographer Kyle Abraham
Long Island University/NUMBER 6/choreographer Kyle Abraham
Second Avenue Dance Company/VARIATION ON VARIATION/choreographer Tere O’Connor
Jacob’s Pillow/SNAP SHOTS/choreographer Cherylyn Lavagnino
PS122/MUNDANE/choreographer Ryuji Yamaguchi

Film

Rabbit Bandini Productions/THE CLERK’S TALE/director James Franco
Cinette Films LLC/HALF THE PERFECT WORLD/director Cynthia Arzaga Fredette
NYU Thesis Film/SO OVER YOU/director Karen Odyniec
MainFrame Production/WELCOME/director Maja Milanovic
Columbia Thesis Film/SECONDS/director Marcin Stawarz
NYU Short Film/BOX/director Etienne Kallos

other

SELECTED ASSOCIATE/ASSISTANT DESIGn

Broadway/SKYLIGHT/design Bob Crowley
Broadway/FISH IN THE DARK/design Ann Roth  
Broadway/A DELICATE BALANCE/design Ann Roth
Broadway/IT’S ONLY A PLAY/design Ann Roth
Broadway/THIS IS OUR YOUTH/design Ann Roth  
Broadway/BULLETS OVER BROADWAY/design William Ivey Long
Broadway/BIG FISH/design William Ivey Long
Broadway/A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE/design Paul Tazewell  
Broadway/MASTERCLASS/design Martin Pakledinaz  
Broadway/GYPSY/design Martin Pakledinaz
Broadway/GODSPELL/design Miranda Hoffman
Broadway/SCANDALOUS/design Gregory Poplyk
Metropolitan Opera/IPHIGENIE EN TAURIDE/design Martin Pakledinaz
New York City Opera/VANESSA/design Martin Pakledinaz
New York City Center Encores!/ON THE TOWN/design Martin Pakledinaz

selected feature film shopping

DreamWorks Studios/GIRL ON THE TRAIN/Shopper/design Ann Roth & Michelle Matland
Cinelou Fims /THE YELLOW BIRDS/design Ann Roth & Donna Maloney
Paramount Pictures, Scott Rudin Productions/TOP FIVE/Cast Photoshoot/design Amy Roth
Sony Pictures Studios/Tristar Productions, Inc./BILLY LYNN'S LONG HALFTIME WALK/design Joseph Aulisi

Selected commerical/corporate Design

Serino Coyne/HORMEL'S BLACK LABEL BACON STRIP SHOW/director Mikhael Tara Garver

Selected Styling

Toy Closet Films/MY ABSOLUT/director Ryan Silbert
Reel Siren Films/100 YEARS @ WHITMAN, REQUARDT & ASSOCIATES/director Karen Odyniec

Education & Awards

MFA NYU TISCH SCHOOL OF THE ARTS, DESIGN FOR STAGE AND FILM
BA LEHIGH UNIVERSITY, THEATRE/JOURNALISM/ART
OLIVER SMITH AWARD NYU TISCH SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLAR LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
BESSIE AWARD THE RADIO SHOW
SYRACUSE AREA LIVE THEATER (SALT) AWARD 2015 NOMINEE IN THE NEXT ROOM
INDEPENDENT REVIEWERS OF NEW ENGLAND (IRNE) AWARD 2012 NOMINEE THE LILY’S REVENGE

affiliations

United Scenic Artists Local 829